(78) 150-30-70, 150-30-80
Yunusabad district, Abdulla Qodiriy street, building 3a, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Construction of the Tashkent metallurgical plant began in 2017, and the project is planned to be completed within two years. After commissioning, the enterprise will produce 500 thousand tons of cold-rolled steel products per year. The plant will contribute to the development of related industries such as building sector, automotive, household appliances, etc.
The total cost of the project is 286.69 million euros. The factory will make a use of the most modern technologies from the world's leading equipment manufacturers.
«Metprom» group of companies was involved in the construction of the plant as a general contractor. It is one of the largest engineering companies in the metallurgical sector of Russia, which works «turnkey», starting with consulting and pre-design work and ending with the commissioning of facilities.