(78) 150-30-70, 150-30-80
Yunusabad district, Abdulla Qodiriy street, building 3a, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Football club «Pakhtakor»
Football club «Pakhtakor» is the most titled club in the country. He won the title of national champion 11 times, and that of the holder of the Cup of Uzbekistan 11 more times. In 2002 it was recognized as the best club in Asia.
The team twice reached the semi-finals in the Asian Champions League, its players were recognized as the best in the country nine times, its coaches were awarded the title of «Best coach of Uzbekistan» three times.
In August 2017, FE «SFI Management Group» LLC acquired an 80% stake in the authorized capital of FC «Pakhtakor» with the condition of fulfillment of investment obligations.
FE «SFI Management Group» LLC plans to invest at least 200 billion soums over five years in FC «Pakhtakor». The funds will be used for the construction, reconstruction, overhaul of buildings and structures, bringing them into line with international standards.
Currently, a project is being developed for the construction of a new stadium with all the surrounding infrastructure that meets modern requirements. It is planned that within two years the new stadium will be built on the site of the old one.