Yunusabad district, Abdulla Qodiriy street, building 3a, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Foreign enterprise «SFI Management Group» LLC was created, first of all, to contribute to the economic development of Uzbekistan, through active participation in the adaptation of enterprises to market relations, the introduction of international standards, attraction of foreign experts and investments.
The company has a professional participant license in the securities market, and manages, including on the terms of trust management, JSC «Almalyk MMC» (Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex), JSC «Uzmetcombinat» (Uzbek metallurgical plant) and JSC «Uzvtorcvetmet» (Uzbek secondary non-ferrous metals plant).
In its activities, FE «SFI Management Group» LLC is guided by generally accepted principles and values in accordance with the norms of national and international law.
Through the introduction of modern corporate management methods in an open market, the development of production processes with the use of the latest technologies and innovations, the company achieves positive results, including at state-owned enterprises transferred for trust management.
Companies we cooperate with:
Football club «Pakhtakor»